UCI Urban World Championships Final Results & Photos

Tuesday, November 12, 2019



UCI Urban World Championships Final Results

1 Hannah ROBERTS USA
2 Macarena Valentina PEREZ GRASSET CHI
3 Charlotte WORTHINGTON GBR

4 Lara Marie LESSMANN GER
5 Nikita DUCARROZ SUI
6 Natalya DIEHM AUS
7 Laury PEREZ FRA
8 Perris BENEGAS USA
9 Agustina ROTH ARG
10 Minato OIKE JPN
11 Chelsea WOLFE USA
12 Teresa FERNANDEZ-MIRANDA AZCOAGA ESP

13 Jennifer WOHLRAB GER
14 Angie MARINO USA
15 Xianfen OU CHN
16 Katherine Seiran DIAZ DARMASE VEN
17 Rebecca BERG GER
18 Nina BUITRAGO USA
19 Elizaveta POSADSKIKH RUS
20 Jesse GREGORY USA
21 Xinyue LI CHN
22 Analia Gabriela ZACARIAS ARG
23 Elena MALYSHEVA RUS
24 Ekaterina KRUGLOVA RUS
25 Arina AZAROVA RUS
26 Maria VALLEJO GARCIA ESP
27 Emma FINNEGAN GBR
28 Hui GE CHN
29 Sara CANOVI ITA
30 Sivan COLE ESP
31 Magalie POTTIER FRA

Photos by Naoki Gaman

Women BMX Flatland Highlights | 2019 UCI Urban Cycling World Championships

Saturday, November 9, 2019


Congratulations to Irina Sadovnik your 2019 BMX Flatland World Champion! Watch the highlights from the Women BMX Flatland Final in Chengdu as part of the 2019 UCI Urban Cycling World Championships!

Final Results
1. Irina Sadovnik AUT
2. Misaki Katagiri JPN
3. Julia Preuss GER
4. Eri Funatsu JPN
5. Ekaterina Kruglova RUS
6. Celine Vaes FRA


Photos by @theagency_photo

UCI Urban World Championships Schedule, Rider List + Practice Photos

Friday, November 8, 2019
Just when you're recovering from last week's FISE competition, you have another competition this weekend! The UCI Urban World Championships takes place in China again from November 6th - 10th. Check out the women's schedule below, along with the rider list and shots from practice from our amazing photographer Naoki Gaman - we love her.

Women's Schedule

Saturday, November 9th
800 - 830 Group 1 Warm-Up
830 - 1000 Group 1 Qualification
1000-1030 Group 2 Warm-Up
1030-1200 Group 2 Qualification

Sunday, November 10th
900-930 Warm-Up
930-1115 - Finals

Riders List

Group 1

Maria Vallejo ESP
Sivan Cole ESP
Sara Canovi ITA
Elena Malysheva RUS
Arina Azarova RUS
Ekaterina Kruglova RUS
Xianfen Ou CHN
Augustina Roth ARG
Hui Ge CHN
Xinyue Li CHN
Magalie Pottier FRA
Jesse Gregory USA
Rebecca Berg GER
Laury Perez FRA
Emma Finnegan GBR

Group 2

Nina Buitrago USA
Analia Zacarias ARG
Katherine Diaz VEN
Jennifer Wohlrab GER
Teresa Fernandez-Miranda Azcoaga ESP
Natalya Diehm AUS
Elizaveta Posadskikh RUS
Angie Marino USA
Maca Perez CHI
Charlotte Worthington GBR
Minato Oike JPN
Chelsea Wolfe USA
Nikita Ducarroz SUI
Lara Lessmann GER
Perris Benegas USA
Hannah Roberts USA

2019 FISE Chengdu Final Results + Photos

Tuesday, November 5, 2019
2019 FISE Chengdu Final Results

1. Hannah Roberts ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
2. Perris Benegas ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
3. Charlotte Worthington ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง
4. Maca Perez ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฑ
5. Lara Lessmann ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช
6. Nikita Ducarroz ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ
7. Angie Marino ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
8. Chelsea Wolfe ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
9. Teresa Fernandez Miranda ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ
10. Elizaveta Posadskikh ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บ
11. Oike Minato ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
12. Natalya Diehm ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ


Winning Run by Hannah Roberts


Photos by Naoki Gaman